Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Friendly v Hampshire Cricket League on Sun 12 Jul 2015 at 11.30am
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w  
for 4 wickets
9
252

(50.0 overs)
    
Richard Vinn Lbw  24 38 4 63.16 1 1
Chris Oliver Bowled  96 136 11 70.59
Callum Coombs Bowled  114 117 11 97.44
Martyn James Caught  2 4 50.0
Ethan Hawkes Caught  7 5 1 140.0
Joe Oates   2
Laurence Benge   3
Chris Froud  
Harry Smith   1
AK Sankaranarayanan *  
Shay Bradley  

Hampshire Cricket League Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hampshire Cricket League Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
21
246 (49.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martyn James1.023600.0036.00
Harry Smith9.005000.005.56
Shay Bradley10.0226213.002.60
Joe Oates10.0056156.005.60
Chris Froud8.3059229.506.94
Ethan Hawkes2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    S Rolfe
  • Scorer :
    J Ford