Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI v Guildford on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 1.30pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 6b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
26
225

(40.0 overs)
    
Leon Nurse Bowled  15 31 4 1 48.39 3
Jamie Skeoch Bowled  72 65 8 4 110.77
George Chaffer Caught  40 55 4 1 72.73
Dean Nurse Caught  22 29 4 75.86
Sam Trinder Caught  4 10 40.0
Jack Parsons Caught  12 17 1 70.59
Chris Chandler Caught  0 2 0
Rakitha Perera Bowled  19 21 2 90.48
Dan King Bowled  1 2 50.0
Nitin Mathew Not Out  10 6 1 1 166.67
Shay Bradley Not Out  4 4 1 100

Guildford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Guildford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
6
230 (37.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan King8.0034134.004.25
Chris Chandler8.0054154.006.75
Shay Bradley5.3044144.008.00
Rakitha Perera6.003500.005.83
Nitin Mathew3.002100.007.00
Jack Parsons7.0041141.005.86
 
Photos and video of Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI v Guildford on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 1.30pm

NAM_0002.JPG

NAM_0003.JPG

NAM_0006.JPG

NAM_0007.JPG

NAM_0015.JPG

NAM_0016.JPG

NAM_0018.JPG

NAM_0023.JPG

NAM_0024.JPG

NAM_0025.JPG

NAM_0034.JPG

NAM_0038.JPG

NAM_0041.JPG

NAM_0042.JPG

NAM_0046.JPG

NAM_0047.JPG

NAM_0056.JPG

NAM_0057.JPG

NAM_0059.JPG

NAM_0060.JPG

NAM_0061.JPG

NAM_0062.JPG

NAM_0068.JPG

NAM_0083.JPG

NAM_0104.JPG