Scorecard

Guildford v Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 1.30pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Guildford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
12
304 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martyn James9.0138219.004.22
Ryan Connor7.0131215.504.43
Graham Porter7.0039139.005.57
Mitch Stokes7.004700.006.71
Mathew Thankachan8.0076238.009.50
David Pistorius7.0067167.009.57

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 8b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
29
228

(36.4 overs)
    
Chris Froud Caught  0 2 0
Richard Vinn Caught  28 43 3 65.12
Craig Williamson Caught  0 4 0
Mitch Stokes Lbw  77 62 14 1 124.19 1
Chris Oliver Bowled  23 36 4 63.89 1
Martyn James Lbw  11 12 2 91.67 2
Mathew Thankachan Not Out  54 47 6 2 114.89 2
Graham Porter Caught  1 5 20.0
Laurence Benge Bowled  0 2 0 1
David Pistorius Run out  0 1 0
Ryan Connor Caught  5 9 1 55.56

Guildford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    M Stephens
  • Scorer :
    T Pearson