Scorecard

Havant II v Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 1.00pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
14
205

(50.0 overs)
    
Richard Vinn Caught  18 51 2 35.29
Andrew Giles Lbw  1 7 14.29
Jamie Skeoch Bowled  5 23 21.74 2
Max Harsham Lbw  36 57 5 63.16
Joe Oates Caught  67 92 7 72.83
Bradley Neal Bowled  5 7 71.43
George Chaffer Bowled  39 33 4 118.18
Lee Nurse Caught  14 17 1 82.35
Keith Harsham Bowled  3 5 60.0
Keith Harris Not Out  2 5 40.0
Nitin Mathew Not Out  1 1 100 1

Havant II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Havant II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 4b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
30
206 (41.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Harsham1.0156156.0056.00
Nitin Mathew6.3134134.005.23
George Chaffer10.0134217.003.40
Joe Oates4.002600.006.50
Keith Harris7.002900.004.14
Bradley Neal4.001700.004.25

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    J Ford