Scorecard

Totton & Eling II v Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1.00pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Totton & Eling II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 9b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
29
285 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Chandler10.0151151.005.10
Michael Vinn9.0248148.005.33
Dan King7.003900.005.57
Keith Harris7.003900.005.57
Bradley Neal7.003000.004.29
Rakitha Perera10.0062320.676.20

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
31w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
37
198

(37.5 overs)
    
Lee Nurse Bowled  6
Joe Oates Bowled  0
Steve Bucksey Bowled  30 2
Dean Nurse Bowled  45 1
Bradley Neal Caught  3
Jamie Skeoch Stumped  5
Chris Chandler Caught  12
Rakitha Perera Caught  15
Keith Harris Bowled  27
Michael Vinn Not Out  14
Dan King Caught  4

Totton & Eling II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    J Ford