Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI v Waterlooville on Sat 09 May 2015 at 1.00pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Waterlooville Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
133 (35.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Joseph10.041836.001.80
Chris Chandler10.013949.753.90
Dan King4.001200.003.00
Rakitha Perera7.0029214.504.14
Bradley Neal3.002900.009.67
Keith Harris1.30313.002.00

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 9w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
124

(30.1 overs)
    
Muhammad Rizwan Caught  11 1
Joe Oates Caught  6
Steve Bucksey Caught  4
Dean Nurse Not Out  58 3
Bradley Neal Caught  4
Jamie Skeoch Lbw  0
Chris Chandler Caught  6
Patrick Joseph Lbw  1 1
Keith Harris Caught  2
Rakitha Perera Run out  5
Dan King Caught  8

Waterlooville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    J Ford