Scorecard

South Wilts II v Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 02 May 2015 at 1.00pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
138

(35.2 overs)
    
Lee Nurse Bowled  2
Muhammad Rizwan Bowled  14 3
Steve Bucksey Caught  12 1
Dean Nurse Caught  21 3 1
Bradley Neal Caught  0 1
Jamie Skeoch Caught  6 1
Max Harsham Bowled  0 1
Chris Chandler Caught  45 8
Keith Harsham Lbw  14 1 1400
Keith Harris Not Out  1
Nitin Mathew Bowled  1

South Wilts II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Wilts II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 3b  
for 2 wickets
19
139 (30.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Chandler8.0220120.002.50
Bradley Neal6.003900.006.50
Keith Harsham5.002300.004.60
Nitin Mathew4.013600.009.00
Keith Harris6.011300.002.17
Dean Nurse1.50515.002.73

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    J Ford