Scorecard

Rowledge v Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 1.00pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
17
286

(52.0 overs)
    
Richard Vinn Lbw  0 14 0
Mitch Stokes Caught  139 117 16 5 118.80
Chris Froud Bowled  7 14 1 50.0 1
Dean Nurse Caught  81 89 12 2 91.01
Craig Williamson Bowled  0 1 0 1
Martyn James Caught  32 31 1 1 103.23
Mathew Thankachan Stumped  6 14 42.86
Graham Porter Run out  3 6 50.0
Laurence Benge Not Out  1 6 16.67 1
Dan King Not Out  1 2 50.0
David Pistorius  

Rowledge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rowledge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
10
136 (44.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martyn James10.031243.001.20
Graham Porter10.0435311.673.50
Dan King7.022900.004.14
David Pistorius8.022400.003.00
Mitch Stokes5.402036.673.53
Mathew Thankachan4.001000.002.50

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    T Pearson