Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI v Totton & Eling I on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1.00pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Totton & Eling I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w  
for 9 wickets
21
177 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martyn James10.023300.003.30
Patrick Joseph8.022839.333.50
Graham Porter5.003500.007.00
Mitch Stokes10.0133311.003.30
David Pistorius10.022700.002.70
Mathew Thankachan7.0021210.503.00

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
179

(48.1 overs)
    
Richard Vinn Run out  54 134 7 40.30 1
Chris Froud Caught  11 29 2 37.93 1
Mitch Stokes Caught  0 1 0
Chris Oliver Bowled  41 47 6 87.23
Craig Williamson Caught  6 18 1 33.33
Martyn James Bowled  39 32 5 121.88
Mathew Thankachan Not Out  9 20 1 45.00 1
Patrick Joseph Not Out  8 9 2 88.89
Graham Porter  
Laurence Benge   3
David Pistorius  

Totton & Eling I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    T Pearson
 
Photos and video of Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI v Totton & Eling I on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1.00pm

NAM_2768.JPG

NAM_2769.JPG

NAM_2770.JPG

NAM_2772.JPG

NAM_2773.JPG

NAM_2774.JPG

NAM_2775.JPG

NAM_2776.JPG

NAM_2777.JPG

NAM_2778.JPG

NAM_2779.JPG

NAM_2780.JPG

NAM_2782.JPG

NAM_2783.JPG

NAM_2784.JPG

NAM_2785.JPG

NAM_2786.JPG

NAM_2787.JPG

NAM_2790.JPG

NAM_2795.JPG

NAM_2796.JPG

NAM_2797.JPG

NAM_2800.JPG

NAM_2805.JPG

NAM_2807.JPG