Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI v Andover on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 12.30pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4lb 
for 7 wickets
12
208

(50.0 overs)
    
Chris Froud Caught  8 15 1 53.33 1
Richard Vinn Caught  0 3 0 1
Daniel Coombs Caught  38 44 8 86.36
Steve Bucksey Not Out  72 122 5 59.02
Craig Williamson Bowled  11 14 2 78.57 1
Mathew Thankachan Bowled  9 26 1 34.62
Martyn James Lbw  19 23 4 82.61 1
Laurence Benge Caught  8 19 1 42.11 1
Ryan Connor Not Out  31 36 3 86.11
David Pistorius  
Dan King  

Andover Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Andover Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
8
183 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martyn James10.0027213.502.70
Ryan Connor10.0423211.502.30
David Pistorius10.0253226.505.30
Dan King5.001300.002.60
Mathew Thankachan10.0039139.003.90
Daniel Coombs5.0027127.005.40

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    T Pearson