Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 5th XI v Old Basing III on Sat 09 Aug 2014 at 1.30pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
23
164

(42.0 overs)
    
William Blake Caught  23
Jack Lake Caught  5 2
Krishna Ganta Caught  0
Jake Fincken Caught  0
Alastair Case * Caught  6 1
Mandeep Sharma Caught  88
Gary Watts Caught  13
Matthew Treen Not Out  3
Ian Hill Not Out  3 1
Ken Goddard  
Connor Stephens  

Old Basing III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Basing III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
5
165 (40.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Watts5.013100.006.20
Jake Fincken9.4037137.003.83
Selected member not found9.0317117.001.89
Ian Hill10.0137312.333.70
Ken Goddard6.0031131.005.17
Matthew Treen1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    T Booth
  • Scorer :