Scorecard

Aldershot V v Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 5th XI on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 2.00pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 10b  
for 9 wickets
28
227

(42.0 overs)
    
William Blake Caught  13
Jay Ahuji Caught  33
John Anthony Caught  48
Joe Lloyd Caught  20
Michael Nurse Stumped  20
Tom Hartgill Caught  3
Joshua Pavey Not Out  30
Jake Fincken Bowled  13
Reuben Hawkes Caught  0
Frank Bonsey Caught  0
Antony Thornton Not Out  19

Aldershot V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Aldershot V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 7w 9b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
26
231 (36.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Fincken6.0024212.004.00
Tom Hartgill10.0047223.504.70
Antony Thornton2.002700.0013.50
Joe Lloyd5.0039219.507.80
Jay Ahuji3.2025212.507.50
Reuben Hawkes2.011500.007.50
Frank Bonsey8.014400.005.50