Scorecard

Tichbourne Park III v Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 5th XI on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 2.00pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Won by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
31
163

(38.2 overs)
    
William Blake Caught  6
Amit Alva Caught  0
Lucas Freer Bowled  11
Tom Hartgill Caught  14
Joe Lloyd Bowled  12
Vishal Kahate Lbw  7
Ken Goddard Bowled  10
Jake Fincken Caught  55
Ian Hill Bowled  1 1
Ashley Neal Not Out  7
Frank Bonsey Caught  9

Tichbourne Park III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tichbourne Park III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b  
for 10 wickets
17
131 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vishal Kahate6.0127213.504.50
Frank Bonsey6.0128128.004.67
Ashley Neal10.0032216.003.20
Ian Hill10.012939.672.90
Jake Fincken2.00616.003.00
Joe Lloyd1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    T Booth
  • Scorer :