Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 4th XI v Ropely II on Sat 25 May 2013 at 2.00pm
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Won by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 56w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
62
227

(42.0 overs)
    
Jon Bennett Caught  18
Rowan Simpson Caught  23
Ethan Hawkes Lbw  0
Max Harsham Caught  22
Steve Rolfe Caught  0
Joe Oates Lbw  0 1
Harry Smith Bowled  45 1
Derek Dicker Not Out  33
Raza Mirza Caught  21
Grant Jones Not Out  3
Gary Watts  

Ropely II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ropely II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
37w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
45
171 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Watts4.002100.005.25
Grant Jones8.003000.003.75
Harry Smith5.002200.004.40
Rowan Simpson4.002000.005.00
Raza Mirza10.004959.804.90
Joe Oates6.002154.203.50

  • Umpire :
    M Attwood
  • Scorer :
    E Simpson
 
Photos and video of Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 4th XI v Ropely II on Sat 25 May 2013 at 2.00pm

_NAM1359.JPG

_NAM1363.JPG

_NAM1364.JPG

_NAM1365.JPG

_NAM1367.JPG

_NAM1369.JPG

_NAM1374.JPG

_NAM1378.JPG

_NAM1381.JPG

_NAM1385.JPG

_NAM1387.JPG

_NAM1393.JPG

_NAM1395.JPG

_NAM1396.JPG

_NAM1397.JPG

_NAM1402.JPG

_NAM1410.JPG

_NAM1412.JPG

_NAM1414.JPG

_NAM1436.JPG

_NAM1441.JPG

_NAM1451.JPG

_NAM1463.JPG

_NAM1464.JPG

_NAM1469.JPG