Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI v Peartree on Sun 02 Sep 2012 at 13.30
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peartree Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 1b 14lb 
for 10 wickets
36
184 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nitin Mathew6.001527.502.50
Michael Vinn6.002237.333.67
Amit Alva8.0027127.003.38
Chris Froud6.031628.002.67
Richard Vinn4.003000.007.50
Callum Coombs6.003400.005.67
Swadhin Purohit3.002300.007.67
Daniel Coombs1.00212.002.00

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Sunday Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 8b  
for 5 wickets
17
186

(34.5 overs)
    
Leon Nurse Run out  45
Bradley Neal Caught  78 1
Laurence Benge Caught  1
Swadhin Purohit Lbw  25
Callum Coombs Not Out  12 1
Daniel Coombs Lbw  0 1
Richard Vinn Not Out  8
Chris Froud   1
Amit Alva  
Nitin Mathew   1
Michael Vinn  

Peartree Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.