Scorecard

Datchet v Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 12.30
Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club Won by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Datchet Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 1b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
9
319 (41.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Vinn8.004500.005.63
Chris Chandler10.006800.006.80
Keith Harris8.006800.008.50
Steve Bucksey4.003400.008.50
Peter Taylor5.003600.007.20
Nicholas James5.0046146.009.20
Lee Nurse1.001900.0019.00

Basingstoke & North Hants Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 8b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
23
320

(58.40 overs)
    
Chris Chandler Caught  47
Nicholas James Bowled  25
Richard Vinn Lbw  90
Keith Harris  
Andrew Fulton Caught  9
Lee Nurse Lbw  0
Steve Bucksey Not Out  34
Laurence Benge Not Out  34
Michael Vinn  
Leon Nurse Run out  58 1
Peter Taylor  

Datchet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Caroline Vinn